2008-09-06 / Top News

2008 Horse Show Results

Shomanship & Grooming 9-12 year olds Showmanship & Grooming 9-12 year olds
1st Jessica Beaune Nokona
2nd Rachel Spitzer Ghost Buster
3rd Amelia Roe Copper Lady
4th Colton Fisher Topaz
5th Mackenzie Bean Chakeyta
6th Adrienne Rilenge Blaze
Showmanship & Grooming 9-12 year olds Shomanship & Grooming 13-18 year olds
1st Claire Dunnigan Ibn
2nd Morgan Brodeur-Bunker Windigo
3rd Sarah Spitzer Stormy
4th Anna McDonnell Copper Lady
Showmanship & Grooming Adults
1st Trish Martin Island's Grey Skye
2nd Linn Sheppard Diamond
3rd Michelle Stuck Gysbert
4th Ann Levy Lars East
5th Maryanke Alexander Regina
6th Candi Dunnigan Diamond
Leadline Class - 7 & Under
1st Sean Burt with Colton Fisher Topaz
Costume Class
1st Sarah Spitzer as Butterfly Fairy
2nd Kyra Kolatski as Princess Jasmine
3rd Colton Fisher & Sean Burt as PirTopaz
4th Adrienne Rilenge as a Hippy
5th Rachel Spitzer as Superman
Bareback Equitation 9-12 year olds
1st Amelia Roe Copper Lady
2nd Kyra Kolatski Blaze
Bareback Equitation 13-18 year olds
1st Claire Dunnigan Ibn
2nd Morgan Brodeur-Bunker Windigo
Bareback Equitation Adult
1st Trish Martin Island's Grey Skye
2nd Candi Dunnigan Casper
3rd Anneke Owen Navajo
4th Maryanke Alexander Regina
5th Michelle Stuck Gysbert
Walk/Trot Equitation Under 18
1st Emily Modd Blaze
2nd Megan Jackson Stormy
3rd Anna McDonnell Copper Lady
4th Jacqueline Brandonsio Ginger Snap
Walk/Trot Equitation Over 18
1st Ann Levy Lars East
2nd Sam Weir Sam
English Equitation 9-12 year olds
1st Adrienne Rilenge Blaze
2nd Rachel Spitzer Ghost Buster
3rd Jessica Beaune Nokona
4th Amelia Roe Copper Lady
English Equitation 13-18 year olds
1st Claire Dunnigan Ibn
2nd Morgan Brodeur-Bunker Windigo
3rd Diana Dupre Ghost Buster
English Equitation Adult
1st Maryanke Alexander Regina
2nd Candi Dunnigan Caspar
3rd Michelle Stuck Gysbert
4th Linn Sheppard Diamond
5th Trish Martin Island's Grey Skye
Western Equitation 9-12 year olds
1st Jessica Beaune Nokona
2nd Colton Fisher Topaz
3rd Amelia Roe Copper Lady
4th Mackenzie Bean Chakeyta
Western Equitation 13-18 year olds
1st Sarah Spitzer Stormy
Western Equitation Adult
1st Candi Dunnigan Puzzle
2nd Steve Rilenge Lars West
3rd Ann Silverman Stormy
Trail 5-8 year olds
1st Jacqueline Brandonisio Ginger Snap
Trail 9-12 year olds
1st Kyra Kolatski Blaze
2nd Rachel Spitzer Ghost Buster
3rd Jessica Beaune Nokona
4th Adrienne Rilenge Blaze
5th Colton Fisher Topaz
6th Emily Modd Blaze
Mackenzie Bean Chakeyta
Amelia Roe Copper Lady
Trail 13-18 year olds
1st Diana Dupre Ghost Buster
2nd Claire Dunnigan Ibn
3rd Claire Dunnigan Puzzle
4th Megan Jackson Blaze
5th Sarah Spitzer Stormy
6th Anna McDonnell Copper Lady
Trail Adult
1st Maryanke Alexander Regina
2nd Michelle Stuck Gysbert
3rd Linn Sheppard Diamond
4th Trish Martin Island's Grey Skye
5th Ann Levy Lars East
Candi Dunnigan Puzzle
6th Steve Rilenge Lars West
Candi Dunnigan Casper
Mary Milton Challenge Ages 13 & up
1st Candi Dunnigan Caspar
2nd Claire Dunnigan Ibn
3rd Trish Martin Island's Grey Skye
Hope Goodwin Memorial Hunter/Hack
1st Candi Dunnigan Caspar
2nd Linn Sheppard Diamond
3rd Trish Martin Island's Grey Skye
4th Maryanke Alexander Regina
5th Michelle Stuck Gysbert
Barrel Race - Youth
1st Claire Dunnigan Puzzle
2nd Amelia Roe Copper Lady
3rd Diana Dupre Ghost Buster
4th Sarah Spitzer Stormy
Colton Fisher Topaz
5th Rachel Spitzer Ghost Buster
Emily Modd Ginger Snap
Hailey Armstrong Blaze
6th Megan Jackson Stormy
Adrienne Rilenge Ginger Snap
"Rusty" Memorial Cup Linn Sheppard Diamond 2008 Western Championship Youth Rider (5-8) Jacqueline Brandonsio 2008 English Championship Youth Rider (9-12) Rachel Spitzer 2008 Western Championship Youth Rider (9-12) Jessica Beaune 2008 English Championship Junior Rider (13-18) Claire Dunnigan 2008 Western Championship Junior Rider (13-18) Sarah Spitzer 2008 English Championship Rider (Adult) Maryanke Alexander Trish Martin 2008 Western Championship Rider (Adult) Candi Dunnigan 30 Participants 104 Entries

Return to top

Click here for digital edition
2008-09-06 digital edition